RV Score is calculated by summing a player’s low, high, and average ranking. It helps the reader to understand how the RotoViz team values a player and how concentrated or widespread his rankings are. Naturally, the lower a player’s score, the higher he is valued by the team. 

Rankings are reviewed and updated on a monthly basis by all rankers. Unranked players are assigned a rank of 241.

Rank
Pos Rank
Player
POS
RV Score
Andrews
Patrick
Caban
Rahim
Phan
Siegele
11Saquon BarkleyRB3111111
22Christian McCaffreyRB9234422
31DeAndre HopkinsWR13566264
43Alvin KamaraRB13345643
54Todd GurleyRB15453756
65Ezekiel ElliottRB191222337
72Davante AdamsWR29107991112
83Odell BeckhamWR29715115105
94Michael ThomasWR2981188129
106Melvin GordonRB351681311810
115JuJu Smith-SchusterWR37616713198
126Julio JonesWR40131012151711
137David JohnsonRB43111216181414
148Le'Veon BellRB4615181424713
151Travis KelceTE4714141523915
169James ConnerRB549910251329
177Mike EvansWR54182117122417
1810Joe MixonRB58291325102018
198Antonio BrownWR61211918212222
2011Dalvin CookRB63222226162121
212George KittleTE64232421261619
229Keenan AllenWR71192527222823
233Zach ErtzTE72242319351516
2410Amari CooperWR76202722193227
2512Nick ChubbRB76282030171834
2611Tyreek HillWR76261738142324
2712Stefon DiggsWR78172920203720
2813Adam ThielenWR92323923322725
2914T.Y. HiltonWR94332831373126
301Patrick MahomesQB100303133302543
3115A.J. GreenWR102432636293828
3216Brandin CooksWR108313029314630
3313Sony MichelRB111483745282635
3414Kerryon JohnsonRB111274546343637
3517Kenny GolladayWR112344241274446
3615Aaron JonesRB114363543333344
3716Marlon MackRB119493234453433
3817Derrius GuiceRB127394348364841
3918Robert WoodsWR127454044404936
4018Leonard FournetteRB131503458393049
4119Cooper KuppWR133415928445547
4219Phillip LindsayRB133354747414054
4320Tarik CohenRB134384640594232
4420D.J. MooreWR136425035425738
4521Devonta FreemanRB139403839573950
4621Tyler BoydWR145255237716940
4722Derrick HenryRB152683657503548
4822Jarvis LandryWR153444952566042
4923Damien WilliamsRB155373324902931
5023Calvin RidleyWR163467149496439
514Evan EngramTE165546450674353
5224Chris GodwinWR169587042516161
5325Allen RobinsonWR173515169466666
5426Corey DavisWR178526871387774
555O.J. HowardTE181557951554559
562Andrew LuckQB183706279435658
5727Mike WilliamsWR188616065606564
586Eric EbronTE190626664794765
5928Tyler LockettWR196605854787656
6029Alshon JefferyWR196765370647070
613Deshaun WatsonQB196576383476879
6230Will FullerWR1974710132658752
634Aaron RodgersQB202726182536273
6431Sammy WatkinsWR203747259737271
6532Robby AndersonWR207536762878851
6624James WhiteRB208678456805860
6725Tevin ColemanRB209895560586363
6826Chris CarsonRB214935472725457
695Baker MayfieldQB2205677101486776
7033Julian EdelmanWR2229641661125145
7127Rashaad PennyRB226699594527193
727David NjokuTE2266494756850101
7334Christian KirkWR23059100537410262
7435Dante PettisWR233756978828585
7536Courtland SuttonWR25173851036110488
768Jared CookTE2558480631255355
776Russell WilsonQB2587176846279115
7828Kenyan DrakeRB25912056104765980
797Matt RyanQB266818896978094
8029Mark IngramRB2681564455634168
8130Royce FreemanRB27491111105709781
8231Jerick McKinnonRB27590110102847392
838Cam NewtonQB2838278988193114
849Carson WentzQB28510090956689125
859Hunter HenryTE2906365876952156
8610Drew BreesQB29379898512181102
8711Jared GoffQB29583981257584105
8837Sterling ShepardWR29798103739212977
8938Doug BaldwinWR30913975868310383
9032Kareem HuntRB31111615981549087
9112Mitchell TrubiskyQB32510411310093101126
9239Curtis SamuelWR327781437414413978
9333Lamar MillerRB328143821069192104
9434Matt BreidaRB329881471238614272
9535Austin EkelerRB32987130111111123112
9640Keke CouteeWR330771028096119149
9736Josh JacobsRB33211448911857482
9837Jordan HowardRB33215583897783113
9941James WashingtonWR33599120121110116121
10038Latavius MurrayRB3369211476152106106
10139Nyheim HinesRB3378513611398130133
10242Larry FitzgeraldWR33897746817211867
10310Vance McDonaldTE341959313012282147
10443Marvin JonesWR3421607311888109108
10540LeSean McCoyRB343154811071149697
10613Jameis WinstonQB3441259914510686119
10714Kirk CousinsQB34980109124113108154
10815Lamar JacksonQB352103119133102114128
10916Philip RiversQB3571021069914394148
11044Dede WestbrookWR35813815211010114984
11117Ben RoethlisbergerQB3591051079715195124
11218Jimmy GaroppoloQB36112311514299107132
11345Golden TateWR364177867794110116
11446Anthony MillerWR36413115312885150110
11511Kyle RudolphTE36810810511913291158
11647N'Keal HarryWR374651236120015869
11719Dak PrescottQB374122108143123105145
11848Devin FunchessWR37815912110913013195
11920Tom BradyQB379101117126156112117
12041David MontgomeryRB3841805715319398122
12142Duke JohnsonRB385112157135100154109
12243Ito SmithRB3878614190124137175
12349A.J. BrownWR390661926718619289
12412Trey BurtonTE391188921368978168
12550Marquise GoodwinWR39613216812010716796
12651Michael GallupWR39713512414895157165
12744Mike DavisRB39911114088183136111
12845T.J. YeldonRB40594163134117161171
12913Chris HerndonTE40610710414611999181
13046Ronald JonesRB407119171129108170103
13114Austin HooperTE4101069111710975216
13247Dion LewisRB410146150164105146137
13348Jamaal WilliamsRB414144165108163163107
13421Josh AllenQB415167116144147111138
13552Jamison CrowderWR41617617316815813390
13615Dallas GoedertTE417150132159104125172
13749Carlos HydeRB42118513117011812498
13816Jimmy GrahamTE423149133115171126127
13917Delanie WalkerTE428151112114194100130
14022Matthew StaffordQB433126129172129122155
14150Miles SandersRB44211013993212135134
14223Derek CarrQB450127138171174132150
14353D.K. MetcalfWR451129148116190143142
14424Sam DarnoldQB451124127196115120160
14554Marqise LeeWR45217521612216021675
14625Marcus MariotaQB458128154174169151159
14751Darrell HendersonRB4601099692239115120
14852Jalen RichardRB460115181167180179163
14918Jack DoyleTE461190118163136113195
15055John BrownWR469203176177103174146
15153Giovani BernardRB472121196141177196118
15219Jordan ReedTE476165128200138121174
15356Robert FosterWR478137122197161182152
15457Tre'Quan SmithWR479130188138133188185
15558Emmanuel SandersWR4802408716212022986
15654Peyton BarberRB482214170165192169100
15759Donte MoncriefWR48522417813915517699
15855D'Onta ForemanRB486147146191164141140
15956Jaylen SamuelsRB486117125112236117123
16060Kenny StillsWR487133179147157177190
16120Mark AndrewsTE489152149195135144179
16257Justice HillRB48911321213223321191
16358Damien HarrisRB490183142131203138136
16421Mike GesickiTE495166137194137165183
16561DeSean JacksonWR499198169155168168135
16662Tyrell WilliamsWR500201156149148153141
16759Chris ThompsonRB507178182160141180193
16863Antonio CallawayWR508161184178134184200
16922Ian ThomasTE50815397192197145240
17064Adam HumphriesWR511200162152184160144
17165Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWR512196202199128201166
17266Zay JonesWR515136180140214178139
17367Hakeem ButlerWR515158211137205210129
17460Elijah McGuireRB519182174181154172189
17561Jay AjayiRB520216175190116173222
17662Rex BurkheadRB524184183166196183151
17763Kalen BallageRB529211161187146159167
17826Kyler MurrayQB530169134127240127178
17927Andy DaltonQB531168151175213147173
18064Gus EdwardsRB533194185208139185201
18123Gerald EverettTE535189189186149189202
18224Greg OlsenTE537240135206173128131
18328Nick FolesQB541170144173227140186
18468Albert WilsonWR543134177169235175153
18525Noah FantTE550172155150228152176
18665Adrian PetersonRB551213166161195164162
18769Quincy EnunwaWR555187197201153197211
18866Kenneth DixonRB560181199189150199220
18970DaeSean HamiltonWR560222186226131186232
19026TJ HockensonTE561164145151240148204
19167Benny SnellRB569140225158240225143
19268Trayveon WilliamsRB571141210154240209187
19371Nelson AgholorWR572195204210159203215
19469Travis HomerRB578118240240240240240
19570Chase EdmondsRB579148232203189233182
19627Rob GronkowskiTE583240126240240240213

RotoViz Redraft Rankings Team

Blair Andrews

Curtis Patrick

Dave Caban

Hasan Rahim

Monty Phan

Shawn Siegele