Rankings Master Page

Recent Running Back Analysis

Resources

Similarity Scores – The RB Similarity Scores App uses age and production to find seasons similar to the player in question. Then it uses those similar seasons to present a range of outcomes for the upcoming season.

Game-Level Similarity Projections – During the season, get game-specific range-of-outcome projections based on historical games between similar QBs and similar defenses.

Custom Running Back Projections – Use our custom projection and draft optimizer tool to get quarterback projections specific to your league.

Prospects – The RB Success Model projects the odds of success (a top-12 fantasy season) for RB prospects.

Tiered Rankings – Senior Fantasy Analyst Ben Gretch transforms rankings into tiers.

PPR Running Back Rankings

Consider Subscribing
Composite
Devin McIntyre

Eric Braun

Hasan Rahim

Sean Slavin

Shawn Siegele

Blair Andrews

Jordan Hoover

@CmonTumbleweed

Jeff Matson

Ben Gretch

Jeremy Marin

John Lapinski

Justin Simon

Anthony Amico


Tim Talmadge

Heith Krueger

Brian Malone

Mike Braude

Charles Kleinheksel

Matt Wispe

John Solis

Le'Veon Bell, PIT112222121221222-22221228
David Johnson, ARI221111212112111-111124111
Devonta Freeman, ATL344555545553435-44353353
LeSean McCoy, BUF433434334365353-377424314
Melvin Gordon, LAC555343453444584-665348419
Jay Ajayi, MIA6676989777777106-7108856102
DeMarco Murray, TEN77877107610699679-5567612727
Jordan Howard, CHI886867119681061047-109101012111220
Ezekiel Elliott, DAL9918911981011931192110-8346710612
Todd Gurley, LAR10119108126881088898-9899821117
Lamar Miller, HOU111011111011101114121112131421-131114141522811
Isaiah Crowell, CLE121216151215141212132216122018-1214121810151328
Ty Montgomery, GBP131514171619151316181814171813-141220151413195
Christian McCaffrey, CAR14231518176131622141419141215-162421121719144
Kareem Hunt, KCC151913124117221517111221111912-151311179201710
Leonard Fournette, JAC16212216132012189172722151511-111923131118929
Dalvin Cook, MIN17261213151317141316152016627-2127151118171624
Carlos Hyde, SFO181710141430182115151615181123-2022131616231517
Mark Ingram, NOS191619192126331735191310192620-18151621139249
Marshawn Lynch, OAK201417261816462023202423202216-172617201972230
Joe Mixon, CIN212020202214161921312645232325-191624192816216
Ameer Abdullah, DET221329211932282824232318211735-2817222431242023
Bilal Powell, NYJ232531223231232226211913221629-2221282320518-
C.J. Anderson, DEN241821232523352520242117242519-25281825232531-
Danny Woodhead, BAL252824242318192418223025341314-26312522-273025
Theo Riddick, DET262926252621242332252026304428-2937262921142616
Tevin Coleman, ATL272230272822202636261727253124-24202926322938-
Mike Gillislee, NEP283527302725312725283630312917-3118383030263226
Duke Johnson, CLE292737292934272937303224264726-3323393227364713
Frank Gore, IND303239283133213131324232333440-23253334262825-
Doug Martin, TBB312436314724553019273133272439-35431928293223-
Derrick Henry, TEN323632453427263430292834284331-3847303133313321
Terrance West, BAL333740323938253242332528414133-34332733254241-
C.J. Prosise, SEA344335393339294338393548384922-4041413847442918
Adrian Peterson, NOS353433354428364028364144393341-32484227463927-
Rob Kelley, WAS363834333841324134343931353254-37343436493439-
Eddie Lacy, SEA373323384637563929374747373046-27353741364128-
Paul Perkins, NYG384028342447474541354349292855-30303535483745-
James White, NEP394144364335443553435329364038-4246444539383722
Giovani Bernard, CIN4044414230-343354382939323930-53404556224336-
Matt Forte, NYJ413945404936304255403738402745-36-3137374044-
Jonathan Stewart, CAR4231473736-3844-424840444643-39364743354934-
Darren McFadden, DAL435225413748495227416235493537-41584339-3042-
Darren Sproles, PHI444246433551394650456037433832--293246344855-
Thomas Rawls, SEA454742464842583733464046454260-57-3640503535-
LeGarrette Blount, PHI4630434445-483839444658423742--514848453348-
D'Onta Foreman, HOU475648474249375345494950464536-44-5055444549-
Alvin Kamara, NOS4846-505529413657523355515353-50424647425354-
Shane Vereen, NYG49455449515750504051384150-52-5150514438-46-
Rex Burkhead, NEP50-5552-43404748485456485834-55324942--51-
Samaje Perine, WAS51-5048544043494950-53475744--534052-4640-
Chris Thompson, WAS5250495150564554-53454252-47-49385359435553-
DeAndre Washington, OAK53555153-55535543545554533648-56495650--43-
Jacquizz Rodgers, TBB54-385440-575751555143545261-45-5249-47--
Jamaal Charles, DEN55545659-52-564659346259-51-46-555440-58-
Marlon Mack, IND5653-58-46-51-585763584850-433954--5059-
Jamaal Williams, GBP57-5256-45-5844566357555056-475957515459--
Jeremy Hill, CIN58--57-53-48-47445257-62--445957515650-
Jonathan Williams, BUF59--61594442594757527156-59-4855-53-54--
Spencer Ware, KCC60---20-------------------

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads