Rankings Master Page

Recent Running Back Analysis

Resources

Similarity Scores – The RB Similarity Scores App uses age and production to find seasons similar to the player in question. Then it uses those similar seasons to present a range of outcomes for the upcoming season.

Game-Level Similarity Projections – During the season, get game-specific range-of-outcome projections based on historical games between similar QBs and similar defenses.

Custom Running Back Projections – Use our custom projection and draft optimizer tool to get quarterback projections specific to your league.

Prospects – The RB Success Model projects the odds of success (a top-12 fantasy season) for RB prospects.

Tiered Rankings – Senior Fantasy Analyst Ben Gretch transforms rankings into tiers.

PPR Running Back Rankings

Consider Subscribing
Composite
John Solis


@CmonTumbleweed

Heith Krueger

Matt Wispe

Eric Braun

Charles Kleinheksel

John Lapinski

Jeff Matson

Sean Slavin

Ben Gretch

Hasan Rahim

Jeremy Marin

Devin McIntyre

Jordan Hoover

Justin Simon

Tim Talmadge

Blair Andrews

Mike Braude

Brian Malone

Shawn Siegele


Anthony Amico
Le'Veon Bell, PIT1281222122222112221222-2
David Johnson, ARI21121112411111221112111-1
Devonta Freeman, ATL3535434345555344345535-5
LeSean McCoy, BUF43144743233364533533474-3
Melvin Gordon, LAC54193685454443455864353-4
Jay Ajayi, MIA6102710675779767671079888-6
DeMarco Murray, TEN77271051286667979767577610-9
Jordan Howard, CHI81220691161210861086894101110107-7
Ezekiel Elliott, DAL961211310187991139119102188649-10
Todd Gurley, LAR10117882198810881081189969912-8
Lamar Miller, HOU1181114112211151312101111121011141310141411-21
Isaiah Crowell, CLE12132812141516101213122215161212201214181215-18
Ty Montgomery, GBP1319516121314141718161817141513181415152019-13
Christian McCaffrey, CAR141442224191517141417141819231612161312216-15
Kareem Hunt, KCC1517101713201391111411212211915191522171117-12
Leonard Fournette, JAC169299191822111517132716222118151112132320-11
Dalvin Cook, MIN1716241327171218161615151320261462117111513-27
Carlos Hyde, SFO18151715222310161815141614151721112018161330-23
Mark Ingram, NOS192493515919131919211319101617261833211626-20
Marshawn Lynch, OAK2022302326717192020182426231420221746201716-16
Joe Mixon, CIN2121621161620282331222620452019231916192414-25
Ameer Abdullah, DET22202324172429312123192321181328172828242232-35
Bilal Powell, NYJ2318-2621531202221321922132522162223232831-29
C.J. Anderson, DEN2431-20282521232424252123171825252535251823-19
Danny Woodhead, BAL25302518312724-3422233024252824132619222518-14
Theo Riddick, DET26261632371426213025262025262923442924292621-28
Tevin Coleman, ATL2738-36202930322526281727272226312420262922-24
Mike Gillislee, NEP28322625182627303128273630303527293131303825-17
Duke Johnson, CLE29471337233637272630293229242729473327323934-26
Frank Gore, IND3025-31252839263332314228323231342321343333-40
Doug Martin, TBB3123-19433236292727473131332430243555281924-39
Derrick Henry, TEN32332130473132332829342845343634433826313027-31
Terrance West, BAL3341-42334240254133392532283732413425332738-33
C.J. Prosise, SEA34291838414435473839333539484343494029384139-22
Adrian Peterson, NOS3527-28483933463936444135443440333236274228-41
Rob Kelley, WAS3639-34343434493534383933313841323732363441-54
Eddie Lacy, SEA3728-29354123363737464738473339302756413737-46
Paul Perkins, NYG3845-41303728482935244334494045283047353547-55
James White, NEP39372253463844393643435336294135404244454435-38
Giovani Bernard, CIN4036-544043412232383029423944333953345645--30
Matt Forte, NYJ4144-55-4045374040493740383942273630373136-45
Jonathan Stewart, CAR4234--3649473544423648374031444639384347--43
Darren McFadden, DAL4342-27583025-4941376241355252354149394348-37
Darren Sproles, PHI4455-5029484634434535604337424638-39463251-32
Thomas Rawls, SEA4535-33-3542504546484046464737425758403642-60
LeGarrette Blount, PHI4648-3951334345424445464458303837-484848--42
D'Onta Foreman, HOU4749-45-4548444649424947505653454437555049-36
Alvin Kamara, NOS4854-574253-425152553350554636535041474629-53
Shane Vereen, NYG4946-4050-54385051513849414550-5150445157-52
Rex Burkhead, NEP5051-4832-55-4848-545256-47585540424943-34
Samaje Perine, WAS5140-49534650-475054-4853-4957-43524040-44
Chris Thompson, WAS5253--385549435253504551425054-4945595356-47
DeAndre Washington, OAK5343-4349-51-5354-5553545555365653505655-48
Jacquizz Rodgers, TBB54--51-4738-545540515443-575245574952--61
Jamaal Charles, DEN5558-46--56405959-3459625456-46-545552-51
Marlon Mack, IND5659--3950--5858-57586353514843--5446-50
Jamaal Williams, GBP57--44595952545556-635657-585047-515745-56
Jeremy Hill, CIN5850--4456-515747-445752-48---575953-62
Jonathan Williams, BUF59--475554--565759526171-59-484253-44-59
Spencer Ware, KCC60---------20-------------

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads