Rankings Master Page

Resources

Similarity Scores – The RB Similarity Scores App uses age and production to find seasons similar to the player in question. Then it uses those similar seasons to present a range of outcomes for the upcoming season.

Game-Level Similarity Projections – During the season, get game-specific range-of-outcome projections based on historical games between similar QBs and similar defenses.

Custom Running Back Projections – Use our custom projection and draft optimizer tool to get quarterback projections specific to your league.

Prospects – The RB Success Model projects the odds of success (a top-12 fantasy season) for RB prospects.

Tiered Rankings – Senior Fantasy Analyst Ben Gretch transforms rankings into tiers.

PPR Running Back Rankings

Consider Subscribing
Composite
Jeremy Marin

Anthony Amico

Brian Malone

Ben Gretch

Justin Simon

Jordan Hoover

Jeff Matson

Tim Talmadge

Devin McIntyre

Mike Braude


Shawn Siegele

Sean Slavin

@CmonTumbleweed

Charles Kleinheksel

Blair Andrews


Hasan Rahim

Eric Braun

Heith Krueger

John Lapinski

John Solis

Matt Wispe
Le'Veon Bell, PIT11222222212-221118222222
David Johnson, ARI22111111121-1122421111111
Devonta Freeman, ATL33535345445-555353544453
LeSean McCoy, BUF45376533334-4342314437334
Melvin Gordon, LAC54454854653-3434419356548
Jay Ajayi, MIA676871077768-89759267107106
DeMarco Murray, TEN79969766577-1071067277856712
Jordan Howard, CHI867101049810810-766121120869101211
Ezekiel Elliott, DAL911104321109896-91111781291839610
Todd Gurley, LAR10889898109119-1288867109881121
Lamar Miller, HOU1112211411141112131014-11101415101111111113822
Isaiah Crowell, CLE1216181222201213121218-151212101428151614121315
Ty Montgomery, GBP1314132018181318141515-19161614155171412171913
Christian McCaffrey, CAR1419152114121614162312-6172217134181524141419
Kareem Hunt, KCC1521121112191511151917-17411792210121313111720
Leonard Fournette, JAC1622112327151817112113-2013911122916221915918
Dalvin Cook, MIN172027151561416212611-131513181724131227161617
Carlos Hyde, SFO1815231316112115201716-301415161817141022181523
Mark Ingram, NOS1910201613261719181621-2621351333919191519249
Marshawn Lynch, OAK2023161724222020171420-16182319463026172620227
Joe Mixon, CIN2145252426231931192019-14222128166202016232116
Ameer Abdullah, DET2218352223172823281324-321924312823212917212024
Bilal Powell, NYJ2313292819162221222523-3132262023-22312122185
C.J. Anderson, DEN2417191821252524251825-2325202335-232128243125
Danny Woodhead, BAL2525142530132422262822-182318-1925242431343027
Theo Riddick, DET2626282620442325292929-212632212416252637302614
Tevin Coleman, ATL2727242917312626242226-2228363220-273020253829
Mike Gillislee, NEP2830173836292728313530-252725303126302718313226
Duke Johnson, CLE2924263932472930332732-342937272713293723264736
Frank Gore, IND3032403342343132233234-3331312621-283925332528
Doug Martin, TBB3133391931243027352428-2447192955-313643272332
Derrick Henry, TEN3234313028433429383631-273430332621453247283331
Terrance West, BAL3328332725413233343733-3839422525-324033414142
C.J. Prosise, SEA3448224135494339404338-393338472918393541382944
Adrian Peterson, NOS3544414241334036323427-2844284636-353348392739
Rob Kelley, WAS3631543439324134373836-4138344932-333434353934
Eddie Lacy, SEA3747463747303937273341-3746293656-382335372841
Paul Perkins, NYG3849553543284535304035-4724414847-342830294537
James White, NEP3929384453403543424145-354353394422364446363738
Giovani Bernard, CIN4039304529393338534456--30542234-424140323643
Matt Forte, NYJ4138453137274240363937-3649553730-4045-404440
Jonathan Stewart, CAR4240434748464442393143--36-3538-374736443449
Darren McFadden, DAL4335374362355241415239-483727-49-412558494230
Darren Sproles, PHI4437323260384645-4246-5135503439-434629435548
Thomas Rawls, SEA4546603640423746574740-4248335058-4642-453535
LeGarrette Blount, PHI4658424846373844-3048--45394548-444351424833
D'Onta Foreman, HOU4750365049455349445655-4942454437-4748-464945
Alvin Kamara, NOS4855534633533652504647-2955574241-50-42515453
Shane Vereen, NYG4941525138-5051514544-5751403850-4954505046-
Rex Burkhead, NEP505634495458474855-42-43-48-40-5255324851-
Samaje Perine, WAS51534440-574950--52-405449-43-485053474046
Chris Thompson, WAS5242475345-5453495059-5650-4345-514938525355
DeAndre Washington, OAK5354485655365554565550-55-43-53-5351495343-
Jacquizz Rodgers, TBB544361525152575545-49--4051-57-5438-54-47
Jamaal Charles, DEN5562515534-5659465454-52-4640--5956-5958-
Marlon Mack, IND56635054574851584353--46-----58-39585950
Jamaal Williams, GBP575756576350585647-51-45-4454--56525955-59
Jeremy Hill, CIN5852625944-4847--57-53--51--57-44575056
Jonathan Williams, BUF597159-52-595748-53-445947-42-61-5556-54
Spencer Ware, KCC60------------20----------

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads