Rankings Master Page

Resources

Similarity Scores – The RB Similarity Scores App uses age and production to find seasons similar to the player in question. Then it uses those similar seasons to present a range of outcomes for the upcoming season.

Game-Level Similarity Projections – During the season, get game-specific range-of-outcome projections based on historical games between similar QBs and similar defenses.

Custom Running Back Projections – Use our custom projection and draft optimizer tool to get quarterback projections specific to your league.

Prospects – The RB Success Model projects the odds of success (a top-12 fantasy season) for RB prospects.

Tiered Rankings – Senior Fantasy Analyst Ben Gretch transforms rankings into tiers.

PPR Running Back Rankings

Consider Subscribing
Composite
Charles Kleinheksel

Jeff Matson

Jordan Hoover

Tim Talmadge

John Lapinski

John Solis

Anthony Amico

Jeremy Marin

Hasan Rahim

Brian Malone

Ben Gretch

@CmonTumbleweed

Mike Braude

Blair Andrews

Devin McIntyre


Heith Krueger

Sean Slavin


Matt Wispe

Eric Braun

Shawn Siegele

Justin Simon
Le'Veon Bell, PIT1122222212221211822-2222
David Johnson, ARI22411111121112122111-1111
Devonta Freeman, ATL3354445535355554345-3453
LeSean McCoy, BUF42333333547644331473-4345
Melvin Gordon, LAC54456544435433451964-8538
Jay Ajayi, MIA657777106768778962109-67810
DeMarco Murray, TEN766656799769107772757-128107
Jordan Howard, CHI8128910101276810106101182096-11674
Ezekiel Elliott, DAL9791089610119431168912311-1018921
Todd Gurley, LAR108108981188109889611788-219129
Lamar Miller, HOU1115121113138211211141114141010111110-22111114
Isaiah Crowell, CLE12101312121213181615122212181412281412-15161520
Ty Montgomery, GBP1314181314171913141720181615151551216-13141918
Christian McCaffrey, CAR1417141616141415191821142212132342417-1915612
Kareem Hunt, KCC1591115151117122112111217172219101341-20131719
Leonard Fournette, JAC161117181115911221623279131221291913-18222015
Dalvin Cook, MIN17181614211616272013151513111726242715-1712136
Carlos Hyde, SFO18161521201815231514131615161817172214-23103011
Mark Ingram, NOS1913191718192420101916133521331691521-9192626
Marshawn Lynch, OAK20192020172022162326172423204614302618-7171622
Joe Mixon, CIN2128311919232125452024262119162061622-16201423
Ameer Abdullah, DET22312328282120351821222324242813231719-24293217
Bilal Powell, NYJ23202122222218291322281926232325-2132-5313116
C.J. Anderson, DEN24232425252431191723182120253518-2825-25212325
Danny Woodhead, BAL25-2224263430142524253018221928253123-27241813
Theo Riddick, DET26212523293026282625262032292429163726-14262144
Tevin Coleman, ATL27322626242538242727291736262022-2028-29302231
Mike Gillislee, NEP28302827313132173030383625303135261827-26272529
Duke Johnson, CLE29273029332647262429393237322727132329-36373447
Frank Gore, IND30263231233325403228334231342132-2531-28393334
Doug Martin, TBB31292730352723393331193119285524-4347-32362424
Derrick Henry, TEN32332934382833313445302830312636214734-31322743
Terrance West, BAL33253332344141332832272542332537-3339-42403841
C.J. Prosise, SEA34473943403829224839413538382943184133-44353949
Adrian Peterson, NOS35463640323927414435424128273634-4844-39332833
Rob Kelley, WAS36493441373539543133343934363238-3438-34344132
Eddie Lacy, SEA37363739273728464738374729415633-3546-41233730
Paul Perkins, NYG38483545302945554934354341354740-3024-37284728
James White, NEP39394335423637382936445353454441224643-38443540
Giovani Bernard, CIN40223833533236303942452954563444-4030-4341-39
Matt Forte, NYJ41374042364044453840313755373039--49-40453627
Jonathan Stewart, CAR423542443944344340374748-433831-3636-4947-46
Darren McFadden, DAL43-4152414942373541436227394952-5837-30254835
Darren Sproles, PHI44344546-4355323743326050463942-2935-48465138
Thomas Rawls, SEA45504637574535604646364033405847--48-35424242
LeGarrette Blount, PHI46454438-4248425844484639484830-5145-3343-37
D'Onta Foreman, HOU47444953444649365047504945553756--42-45484945
Alvin Kamara, NOS48425236505154535550463357474146-4255-53-2953
Shane Vereen, NYG49385150515046524149513840445045-5051--5457-
Rex Burkhead, NEP50-48475548513456524954484240--32---554358
Samaje Perine, WAS51-5049-474044534840-495243--5354-46504057
Chris Thompson, WAS524353544952534742515345-594550-3850-554956-
DeAndre Washington, OAK53-5455565343485453565543505355-49---515536
Jacquizz Rodgers, TBB54-55574554-6143545251514957---40-4738-52
Jamaal Charles, DEN5540595646595851625955344654-54-----5652-
Marlon Mack, IND56-58514358595063585457---53-39--50-4648
Jamaal Williams, GBP575456584755-56575657634451---59--59524550
Jeremy Hill, CIN58514748-57506252575944-57---44--56-53-
Jonathan Williams, BUF59-57594856-597161-52475342--5559-54-44-
Spencer Ware, KCC60-----------------20-----

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads