Rankings Master Page

Recent Running Back Analysis

Resources

Similarity Scores – The RB Similarity Scores App uses age and production to find seasons similar to the player in question. Then it uses those similar seasons to present a range of outcomes for the upcoming season.

Game-Level Similarity Projections – During the season, get game-specific range-of-outcome projections based on historical games between similar QBs and similar defenses.

Custom Running Back Projections – Use our custom projection and draft optimizer tool to get quarterback projections specific to your league.

Prospects – The RB Success Model projects the odds of success (a top-12 fantasy season) for RB prospects.

Tiered Rankings – Senior Fantasy Analyst Ben Gretch transforms rankings into tiers.

PPR Running Back Rankings

Consider Subscribing
Composite
Brian Malone

Matt Wispe

Justin Simon

Hasan Rahim

Jordan Hoover

Eric Braun

Jeremy Marin



Anthony Amico

Devin McIntyre

Heith Krueger

Sean Slavin

Jeff Matson

Ben Gretch

Charles Kleinheksel

John Solis

Mike Braude

Blair Andrews

John Lapinski

Shawn Siegele

@CmonTumbleweed

Tim Talmadge
Le'Veon Bell, PIT12222221-821222212212212
David Johnson, ARI21111112-1121111241121121
Devonta Freeman, ATL33335443-354455535554554
LeSean McCoy, BUF47454335-1433733623433443
Melvin Gordon, LAC55883554-1945644444345336
Jay Ajayi, MIA686106777-26610977510897877
DeMarco Murray, TEN761277689-279757696777610105
Jordan Howard, CHI8101148966-20789681012121011107610
Ezekiel Elliott, DAL9410219101811-1210931193766899118
Todd Gurley, LAR10921910898-7811881088119681289
Lamar Miller, HOU1114221411111112-11211011101211158141013111413
Isaiah Crowell, CLE1212152015121616-281812141213221013181412151212
Ty Montgomery, GBP1320131817131414-51315121618181419151517191614
Christian McCaffrey, CAR1421191218161519-4152324171414171412131462216
Kareem Hunt, KCC1511201912151321-10121913411112917172211171715
Leonard Fournette, JAC1623181516182222-2911211913172711913121520911
Dalvin Cook, MIN171517613141220-242726271516151816111716131321
Carlos Hyde, SFO1813231114211015-172317221415161615161818301520
Mark Ingram, NOS191692619171910-92016152119131324213319263518
Marshawn Lynch, OAK201772226201723-301614261820241922204620162317
Joe Mixon, CIN2124162320192045-62520162231262821191623142119
Ameer Abdullah, DET2222241721282918-233513171923233120242821322428
Bilal Powell, NYJ232851622223113--2925213221192018232322312622
C.J. Anderson, DEN2418252523252117--1918282524212331253524232025
Danny Woodhead, BAL2525271324242425-25142831232230-30221934181826
Theo Riddick, DET2626144425232626-162829372625202126292430213229
Tevin Coleman, ATL2729293127263027--2422202826173238262025223624
Mike Gillislee, NEP2838262930272730-261735182728363032303131252531
Duke Johnson, CLE2939364729293724-132627232930322747322726343733
Frank Gore, IND3033283428313932--4032253132422625342133333123
Doug Martin, TBB3119322431303633--3924434727312923285527241935
Derrick Henry, TEN3230314345343234-213136473429283333312628273038
Terrance West, BAL3327424132324028--3337333933252541332541384234
C.J. Prosise, SEA3441444939433548-182243413339354729382938393840
Adrian Peterson, NOS3542393335403344--4134484436414627273639282832
Rob Kelley, WAS3634343233413431--5438343834394939363235413437
Eddie Lacy, SEA3737413038392347--4633354637473628415637372927
Paul Perkins, NYG3835372834452849--5540302435434845354729474130
James White, NEP3944384036354429-223841464343533937454436355342
Giovani Bernard, CIN4045433942334139--3044403038292236563432-5453
Matt Forte, NYJ4131402740424538--4539-4940373744373040365536
Jonathan Stewart, CAR4247494637444740--4331363642483534433844--39
Darren McFadden, DAL4343303541522535--375258374162-42394949482741
Darren Sproles, PHI4432483843464637--32422935456034554639435150-
Thomas Rawls, SEA4536354246374246--6047-4846405035405845423357
LeGarrette Blount, PHI4648333744384358--4230514544464548484842-39-
D'Onta Foreman, HOU4750454547534850--3656-4249494449553746494544
Alvin Kamara, NOS484653535036-55--5346425552334254474151295750
Shane Vereen, NYG4951--49505441--5245505151383846445050574051
Rex Burkhead, NEP5049-5852475556--34-32-4854-51424048434855
Samaje Perine, WAS5140465748495053--44-535450--405243474049-
Chris Thompson, WAS525355-51544942--475038505345435359455256-49
DeAndre Washington, OAK5356-3653555154--485549-5455-43505353554356
Jacquizz Rodgers, TBB5452475254573843--61--405551--495754-5145
Jamaal Charles, DEN5555--59565662--5154--5934405854-59524646
Marlon Mack, IND565450485851-63--505339-5857-59--5846-43
Jamaal Williams, GBP5757595056585257--56-59-566354-51-55454447
Jeremy Hill, CIN585956-5748-52--62-44-4744515057-5753--
Jonathan Williams, BUF59-54-6159-71--59-55595752--534256444748
Spencer Ware, KCC60------------20----------

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads