Rankings Master Page

Recent Wide Receiver Analysis

Resources

Dynasty ADP & Trade Calculator – Track player values and plan trades with our Dynasty App.

Similarity Scores – The Similarity Score Apps uses age and production to find seasons similar to the player in question. Then it uses those similar seasons to present a range of outcomes for the upcoming season.

Game-Level Similarity Projections – During the season, get game-specific range-of-outcome projections based on historical games between similar players and similar defenses.

Custom Wide Receiver Projections – Use our custom projection and draft optimizer tool to get projections specific to your league. 

Air Yards – The essential app for comparing wide receivers, based on how their offense utilizes them.

Prospects – The Phenom Index – Jon Moore combines age and market share of receiving yards into a single number. Historical success rates are provided, and scores for the 2017 draft class can be compared to those from previous years.

PPR Wide Receiver Rankings

Consider Subscribing

Players that were not ranked have been assigned the worst ranking possible.

The RotoViz Index (RVI) provides a snapshot of the variance in our favorability of similarly ranked players. RVI is calculated by first determining the percentile that each player ranked within the rankings of the listed writers, summing these percentiles, and then dividing by the highest amount possible. As a result, RVI rewards players that were ranked by the most writers.

RANK
Name
TEAM
RVI
Andrews
Bobbitt
Caban
Dutton
Kelly
Kleinheksel
Lapinski
Rahim
Siegele
1Odell BeckhamNYG100%111215111
2DeAndre HopkinsHOU98%223321232
3Antonio BrownPIT98%332142323
4Keenan AllenLAC94%544463544
5Michael ThomasNOS93%665534455
6Mike EvansTBB89%4566866126
7Julio JonesATL85%7791557767
8Stefon DiggsMIN83%8127710101088
9Amari CooperOAK81%1088131311879
10A.J. GreenCIN77%1591011119111316
11Allen RobinsonCHI76%910121212239910
12Davante AdamsGBP75%11151114716141014
13Jarvis LandryCLE70%17111721915171111
14JuJu Smith-SchusterPIT69%121316102920121412
15Brandin CooksLAR68%18161481413191723
16Adam ThielenMIN68%20171316168151818
17Tyreek HillKCC66%21141591517182317
18Corey DavisTEN59%161927181918211619
19Will FullerHOU59%142322192124231513
20Doug BaldwinSEA58%232118222012221921
21T.Y. HiltonIND57%261820241819132122
22Alshon JefferyPHI57%252021201714162425
23Sammy WatkinsKCC48%192523402430202215
24D.J. MooreCAR42%13141191413026262020
25Devin FunchessCAR42%322226172728313134
26Josh GordonCLE38%245724282245242524
27Golden TateDET37%412625344021272729
28Robert WoodsLAR35%292829353125303239
29Demaryius ThomasDEN34%422731473822252627
30Marvin JonesDET32%432930233631283343
31Marqise LeeJAC28%223532442332435428
32Robby AndersonNYJ27%334034502843293026
33Sterling ShepardNYG26%343633313433333744
34Corey ColemanCLE26%302428414234445235
35Jamison CrowderWAS24%5531141324329322942
36Chris GodwinTBB21%273858256039382868
37Cooper KuppLAR21%473240296327413555
38Christian KirkARI20%311411411413738343436
39Kenny GolladayDET19%374256272556373956
40Marquise GoodwinSFO18%3650351413350404338
41Larry FitzgeraldARI18%493745265035524245
42Courtland SuttonDEN15%38141371414752353647
43Nelson AgholorPHI13%353336306757666658
44Dez BryantDAL12%483041394959566454
45Calvin RidleyATL12%40141391415861454037
46Kenny StillsMIA12%564151603936364880
47Paul RichardsonWAS11%3956475570141394440
48Rishard MatthewsTEN11%544943453251714660
49Julian EdelmanNEP10%5339491415249425046
50Jordy NelsonOAK10%443446465342685179
51Michael CrabtreeBAL8%754638424853556348
52Emmanuel SandersDEN8%5047481417358474149
53James WashingtonPIT8%581411411412654745369
54John RossCIN7%4514114114166141634741
55Chris HoganNEP7%615244515563515639
56Tyler LockettSEA7%2814114114171141598465
57Jordan MatthewsNEP6%59141551414140616572
58Curtis SamuelCAR6%514414114135607714157
59DeVante ParkerMIA6%465360487447535759
60Michael GallupDAL5%5714114114161141503858
61Mike WilliamsLAC5%79141141545162584551
62Randall CobbGBP5%625457528544545950
63Dede WestbrookJAC5%76514233571416714178
64Cameron MeredithNOS5%774854435955495870
65Pierre GarconSFO4%694314114145141654977
66Anthony MillerCHI4%14114114114146141466164
67Donte MoncriefJAC4%141141141588641708852
68Allen HurnsDAL3%5214114114154141626767
69Zay JonesBUF3%70551415710637849074
70Kelvin BenjaminBUF3%641415214169466462141
71Tyrell WilliamsLAC2%74451413877141767074
72Josh DoctsonWAS2%14160535672647814153
73Taywan TaylorTEN2%141581413778141807573
74Tre'Quan SmithNOS2%63141141141141141607361
75Martavis BryantOAK2%7314114114176141578662
76Dante PettisSFO2%6514114114179141488071
77Trent TaylorSFO2%711411413681141141141141
78Quincy EnunwaNYJ2%6014150141561417955141
79Antonio CallawayCLE2%14114114114144141141141141
80Keelan ColeJAC2%67591415913248697475
81Deon CainIND1%1411411411411141417514163
82Tyler BoydCIN1%781411411411231411418166
83DeSean JacksonTBB0%721411411416514114160141
84D.J. CharkJAC0%681411411418314114114176
85Keke CouteeHOU0%141141141141621417369141
86Jordan LasleyBAL0%6614114114111914114185141
87Terrelle PryorNYJ0%141141141141941417283141
88Justin WatsonTBB0%8014114114110714114189141
89Auden TateCIN0%14114114114184141141141141
90Darren AndrewsFA0%141141141141144141141141141
91Braxton BerriosNEP0%14114114114113014114187141
92Daurice FountainIND0%141141141141113141141141141
93Trey QuinnWAS0%141141141141105141141141141
94Jared AbbrederisFA0%141141141141141141141141141
95Jake WienekeMIN0%141141141141141141141141141
96DaeSean HamiltonDEN0%14114114114168141141141141
97Jaleel ScottBAL0%141141141141141141141141141
98Allen LazardJAC0%141141141141122141141141141
99Cedrick WilsonDAL0%141141141141141141141141141
100Simmie CobbsWAS0%141141141141141141141141141
101Marcell AtemanOAK0%141141141141141141141141141
102Mohamed SanuATL0%1411411411418214114168141
103Deontay BurnettTEN0%141141141141141141141141141
104Jermaine KearseNYJ0%1411411411418914114177141
105Laquon TreadwellMIN0%141141141141140141141141141
106Willie SneadBAL0%14114114114111014114178141
107Danny AmendolaMIA0%141141141141108141141141141
108Mack HollinsPHI0%141141141141136141141141141
109Ted Ginn Jr.NOS0%14114114114112114114179141
110Kevin WhiteCHI0%141141141141137141141141141
111Malcolm MitchellNEP0%141141141141129141141141141
112John BrownBAL0%1411411411418714114176141
113J.J. NelsonARI0%141141141141109141141141141
114Carlos HendersonDEN0%141141141141101141141141141
115Brice ButlerARI0%141141141141141141141141141
116Mike WallacePHI0%1411411411419114114182141
117Albert WilsonMIA0%1411411411419214114172141
118Josh ReynoldsLAR0%141141141141125141141141141
119Jeremy MaclinFA0%141141141141141141141141141
120Geronimo AllisonGBP0%14114114114193141141141141
121Chris ConleyKCC0%141141141141126141141141141
122Leonte CarrooMIA0%141141141141128141141141141
123Eric DeckerFA0%141141141141116141141141141
124ArDarius StewartNYJ0%141141141141141141141141141
125Amara DarbohSEA0%141141141141141141141141141
126Chad WilliamsARI0%141141141141141141141141141
127Noah BrownDAL0%141141141141141141141141141
128Chris MooreBAL0%141141141141141141141141141
129Taylor GabrielCHI0%14114114114199141141141141
130Marquez Valdes-ScantlingGBP0%14114114114180141141141141
131Equanimeous St. BrownGBP0%14114114114190141141141141
132J'Mon MooreGBP0%1411411411416414114171141
133Richie JamesSFO0%141141141141141141141141141
134Bryce BoboFA0%141141141141141141141141141
135Korey RobertsonMIN0%141141141141141141141141141
136Darren CarringtonFA0%141141141141141141141141141
137Javon WimsCHI0%141141141141141141141141141
138Dylan CantrellLAC0%141141141141141141141141141
139Jester WeahHOU0%141141141141141141141141141
140Ray-Ray McCloudBUF0%141141141141141141141141141
141Austin ProehlBUF0%141141141141141141141141141