Rankings Master Page

Recent Running Back Analysis

Resources

Dynasty ADP & Trade Calculator – Track player values and plan trades with our Dynasty App.

Similarity Scores – The RB Similarity Scores App uses age and production to find seasons similar to the player in question. Then it uses those similar seasons to present a range of outcomes for the upcoming season.

Game-Level Similarity Projections – During the season, get game-specific range-of-outcome projections based on historical games between similar QBs and similar defenses.

Custom Running Back Projections – Use our custom projection and draft optimizer tool to get quarterback projections specific to your league.

Prospects – The RB Success Model projects the odds of success (a top-12 fantasy season) for RB prospects.

PPR Running Back Rankings

Consider Subscribing

Players that were not ranked have been assigned the worst ranking possible.

The RotoViz Index (RVI) provides a snapshot of the variance in our favorability of similarly ranked players. RVI is calculated by first determining the percentile that each player ranked within the rankings of the listed writers, summing these percentiles, and then dividing by the highest amount possible. As a result, RVI rewards players that were ranked by the most writers.

RANK
Name
TEAM
RVI
Andrews
Bobbitt
Caban
Dutton
Kelly
Kleinheksel
Lapinski
Rahim
Siegele
Smith
1Le'Veon BellPIT100%2232213321
2David JohnsonARI99%1313422212
3Todd GurleyLAR99%3121141133
4Ezekiel ElliottDAL90%65453104864
5Alvin KamaraNOS88%5768636656
6Melvin GordonLAC85%74781167587
7Christian McCaffreyCAR81%988119710778
8Dalvin CookMIN80%810967981199
9Leonard FournetteJAC76%11111012135991010
10Kareem HuntKCC75%106125121311101112
11Devonta FreemanATL74%12911910812121211
12Saquon BarkleyNYG70%410251025175445
13Jordan HowardCHI60%21131617161415161614
14LeSean McCoyBUF56%191720161415182320102
15Tevin ColemanATL55%17191424819212117102
16Derrick HenryTEN51%291515111723222228102
17Mark IngramNOS50%231217142812273322102
18Joe MixonCIN48%281421183025132023102
19Kenyan DrakeMIA47%182222251818232824102
20Jerick McKinnonSFO45%162618234224201719102
21Duke JohnsonCLE43%361623132020292435102
22Derrius GuiceWAS40%2410213102402116142113
23Rashaad PennySEA37%151022810227102141314102
24Lamar MillerHOU35%352134311516352933102
25Ronald JonesTBB33%131023210243102171513102
26Chris ThompsonWAS32%382319192426383839102
27Royce FreemanDEN32%141022910236102251915102
28Tarik CohenCHI32%302526272229343731102
29Aaron JonesGBP31%312739162352263032102
30Dion LewisTEN31%402424222133323434102
31Sony MichelNEP30%201023310235102191818102
32Carlos HydeCLE27%391844212922413937102
33Nick ChubbCLE26%26102251023732312626102
34Jay AjayiPHI26%572130205530243243102
35Alex CollinsBAL26%223227334734372730102
36D'Onta ForemanHOU23%334236302536333629102
37Marlon MackIND22%323040263331393540102
38Kerryon JohnsonDET19%251024610253102302525102
39Nyheim HinesIND19%2710210210226102284027102
40Theo RiddickDET17%442831363428624342102
41Jamaal WilliamsGBP16%343141345635403136102
42Samaje PerineWAS12%10229492819426660102102
43Giovani BernardCIN11%513350354127514243102
44Ty MontgomeryGBP9%5535543232102444147102
45Isaiah CrowellNYJ9%10236352944384649102102
46Rex BurkheadNEP8%453737373853424448102
47C.J. AndersonCAR7%1023443415440364646102
48Latavius MurrayMIN6%6045424331465353102102
49Austin EkelerLAC6%375053394541455144102
50Matt BreidaSFO4%413858534654475845102
51James WhiteNEP4%494038446343584850102
52T.J. YeldonJAC3%4343102406744594546102
53C.J. ProsiseSEA3%1024452426645504741102
54Devontae BookerDEN3%424810247623943102102102
55Bilal PowellNYJ2%102361024561375450102102
56DeMarco MurrayFA2%102414549501025759102102
57Javorius AllenBAL2%59551025839102102102102102
58Chris CarsonSEA2%56471023864474861102102
59Kenneth DixonBAL2%58461025050554962102102
60Joe WilliamsSFO1%102571021024951102102102102
61Spencer WareKCC1%5454475760576155102102
62Ameer AbdullahDET1%10251555158485554102102
63James ConnerPIT1%10210210210251102102102102102
64Marshawn LynchOAK1%1024910246641025252102102
65Mark WaltonCIN1%461021021026510210257102102
66Corey ClementPHI1%525251545961102102102102
67Justin JacksonLAC1%47102102102102102102102102102
68John KellyLAR1%531021021027910260102102102
69Chase EdmondsARI1%48102102102102102102102102102
70Jalen RichardOAK0%102102481021025810263102102
71Ito SmithATL0%501025910274102102102102102
72Peyton BarberTBB0%1025610248775956102102102
73De'Angelo HendersonDEN0%10259102566849102102102102
74Doug MartinOAK0%10258102102765010210249102
75Elijah McGuireNYJ0%10239565575102102102102102
76Josh AdamsPHI0%10210210210259102102102102102
77Kalen BallageMIA0%1021026010210210210256102102
78Wayne GallmanNYG0%10253102527856102102102102
79Danny WoodheadFA0%10210210210269102102102102102
80Mike DavisSEA0%10260576080102102102102102
81Rob KelleyWAS0%1021021021028110210264102102
82Darrel WilliamsFA0%10210210210282102102102102102
83Bo ScarbroughDAL0%10210210210273102102102102102
84Akrum WadleyTEN0%1021021021028610210265102102
85Jaylen SamuelsPIT0%10210210210287102102102102102
86Jarvion FranklinPIT0%10210210210288102102102102102
87Adrian PetersonFA0%10210210210283102102102102102
88Jeremy HillNEP0%10210210210284102102102102102
89Orleans DarkwaFA0%10210210210285102102102102102
90Alfred MorrisDAL0%102102102102102102102102102102
91Frank GoreMIA0%10210210210270102102102102102
92Jonathan StewartNYG0%10210210210271102102102102102
93Jordan WilkinsIND0%102102102102102102102102102102
94Boston ScottNOS0%102102102102102102102102102102
95Roc ThomasMIN0%102102102102102102102102102102
96Phillip LindsayDEN0%102102102102102102102102102102
97Chris WarrenFA0%102102102102102102102102102102
98Kamryn PettwayFA0%102102102102102102102102102102
99Nick WilsonFA0%102102102102102102102102102102
100Demario RichardATL0%102102102102102102102102102102
101Trenton CannonNYJ0%102102102102102102102102102102
102Ralph WebbNEP0%102102102102102102102102102102