Rankings Master Page

Recent Running Back Analysis

Resources

Dynasty ADP & Trade Calculator – Track player values and plan trades with our Dynasty App.

Similarity Scores – The RB Similarity Scores App uses age and production to find seasons similar to the player in question. Then it uses those similar seasons to present a range of outcomes for the upcoming season.

Game-Level Similarity Projections – During the season, get game-specific range-of-outcome projections based on historical games between similar QBs and similar defenses.

Custom Running Back Projections – Use our custom projection and draft optimizer tool to get quarterback projections specific to your league.

Prospects – The RB Success Model projects the odds of success (a top-12 fantasy season) for RB prospects.

PPR Running Back Rankings

Consider Subscribing

Players that were not ranked have been assigned the worst ranking possible.

The RotoViz Index (RVI) provides a snapshot of the variance in our favorability of similarly ranked players. RVI is calculated by first determining the percentile that each player ranked within the rankings of the listed writers, summing these percentiles, and then dividing by the highest amount possible. As a result, RVI rewards players that were ranked by the most writers.

RANK
Name
TEAM
RVI
Andrews
Bobbitt
Caban
Dutton
Kelly
Kleinheksel
Lapinski
Rahim
Siegele
Smith
1Le'Veon BellPIT100%2232213321
2David JohnsonARI99%1313422212
3Todd GurleyLAR99%3121141133
4Ezekiel ElliottDAL90%654531041164
5Alvin KamaraNOS88%5768636656
6Melvin GordonLAC86%74781157587
7Christian McCaffreyCAR82%988118610778
8Dalvin CookMIN80%810967981099
9Kareem HuntKCC76%10612512111191112
10Leonard FournetteJAC76%11111012137981010
11Devonta FreemanATL74%1291199812121211
12Saquon BarkleyNYG71%410251025155445
13Jordan HowardCHI61%21131617141215161614
14Tevin ColemanATL53%171914242217212017102
15Derrick HenryTEN53%291515111518222228102
16LeSean McCoyBUF53%191720162513182920102
17Jerick McKinnonSFO53%162618231024201719102
18Joe MixonCIN48%281421182829132123102
19Kenyan DrakeMIA48%182222251619232624102
20Derrius GuiceWAS43%2410213102361616142113
21Rashaad PennySEA43%15102281023320141314102
22Mark IngramNOS42%231217144130274222102
23Duke JohnsonCLE42%361623132121292835102
24Ronald JonesTBB41%13102321023023171513102
25Royce FreemanDEN41%14102291021822251915102
26Lamar MillerHOU36%352134311714352733102
27Sony MichelNEP35%20102331022437191818102
28Jay AjayiPHI33%572130201931243043102
29Nick ChubbCLE33%26102251022026312426102
30Aaron JonesGBP32%312739163927263232102
31Tarik CohenCHI30%302526272735343531102
32Dion LewisTEN30%402424222639323334102
33Alex CollinsBAL30%223227333433372530102
34Chris ThompsonWAS29%382319193734383739102
35Kerryon JohnsonDET28%25102461023225302325102
36Carlos HydeCLE22%391844215228414337102
37Jamaal WilliamsGBP18%343141344540403136102
38D'Onta ForemanHOU18%334236304841334429102
39Nyheim HinesIND17%271021021025142283627102
40Marlon MackIND17%323040266144453440102
41Theo RiddickDET14%442831364936624042102
42Isaiah CrowellNYJ13%10236352929384645102102
43Rex BurkheadNEP11%453737372360424148102
44Giovani BernardCIN10%513350356332513943102
45Samaje PerineWAS9%102294928385066102102102
46C.J. AndersonCAR9%1023443414445364646102
47Ty MontgomeryGBP7%553554325856443847102
48Austin EkelerLAC5%375053395548454944102
49Josh AdamsPHI4%10210210210231102102102102102
50James WhiteNEP4%494038447551584750102
51T.J. YeldonJAC4%4343102405452594846102
52Devontae BookerDEN3%42481024772434357102102
53Latavius MurrayMIN3%6045424357475353102102
54Kalen BallageMIA3%102102601023510210268102102
55Kenneth DixonBAL3%584610250406249102102102
56Matt BreidaSFO3%413858536561475145102
57Spencer WareKCC3%5454475747646155102102
58C.J. ProsiseSEA3%10244524277545010241102
59James ConnerPIT2%10210210210242102102102102102
60Akrum WadleyTEN2%102102102102436710265102102
61Ito SmithATL2%50102591025010210260102102
62Chris CarsonSEA2%564710238102554861102102
63Jordan WilkinsIND2%1021021021024610210267102102
64Marshawn LynchOAK1%1024910246531025252102102
65Bilal PowellNYJ1%102361024571535453102102
66Mark WaltonCIN1%461021021025610210263102102
67DeMarco MurrayFA1%10241454910210257102102102
68Corey ClementPHI1%52525154596810254102102
69Justin JacksonLAC1%4710210210260102102102102102
70Doug MartinOAK1%10258102102644610210249102
71Elijah McGuireNYJ1%102395655744910250102102
72Jalen RichardOAK1%10210248102666510256102102
73John KellyLAR1%531021021027310260102102102
74Ameer AbdullahDET1%102515551705755102102102
75Chase EdmondsARI1%48102102102102102102102102102
76Peyton BarberTBB0%102561024882665658102102
77De'Angelo HendersonDEN0%10259102567858102102102102
78Joe WilliamsSFO0%10257102102765910270102102
79Wayne GallmanNYG0%1025310252836310259102102
80Danny WoodheadFA0%102102102102102102102102102102
81Javorius AllenBAL0%59551025810210210262102102
82Mike DavisSEA0%1026057608410210266102102
83Rob KelleyWAS0%1021021021028510210264102102
84Darrel WilliamsFA0%10210210210286102102102102102
85Bo ScarbroughDAL0%102102102102102102102102102102
86Jaylen SamuelsPIT0%1021021021029010210269102102
87Jarvion FranklinPIT0%10210210210291102102102102102
88Adrian PetersonFA0%10210210210287102102102102102
89Jeremy HillNEP0%10210210210288102102102102102
90Orleans DarkwaFA0%10210210210289102102102102102
91Alfred MorrisDAL0%102102102102102102102102102102
92Frank GoreMIA0%10210210210279102102102102102
93Jonathan StewartNYG0%10210210210280102102102102102
94Boston ScottNOS0%102102102102102102102102102102
95Roc ThomasMIN0%102102102102102102102102102102
96Phillip LindsayDEN0%102102102102102102102102102102
97Chris WarrenFA0%102102102102102102102102102102
98Kamryn PettwayFA0%102102102102102102102102102102
99Nick WilsonFA0%102102102102102102102102102102
100Demario RichardATL0%102102102102102102102102102102
101Trenton CannonNYJ0%102102102102102102102102102102
102Ralph WebbNEP0%102102102102102102102102102102