stevenjackson

It’s easy to forget because Steven Jackson is old now, but he came into the league having played his final college game at about 20 1/2 years old. Given two prospects that are otherwise equal, but one player tore up the college game at 20 and the other didn’t tear up the college game until they were 23, which has a higher ceiling? Steven Jackson came into the league as a 230 pound monster off an age 20 college season in which he touched the ball 30 times per game. You could do a lot worse than just look for oversized RBs that are used to touching the ball a lot at young ages.

The ordering of prospects in the table below probably reflects my last pre-draft ranking. This is the final piece that builds on the previous work done on RBs here, here, and here. I’ll have to adjust things once we see where the players are taken, and by which teams, but for now this is what I’ve got.

This ordering is built using the inputs to the Forte Award post and then simple adding age. I went through the internets and dug up age for any of the prospects that might score relatively well on the model. For prospects that I don’t have age information I actually just applied an age agnostic version of the model.

Skip to the table below if you want to start browsing. Otherwise here are some thoughts:

  • Despite the addition of an age penalty because it improved the model, there are certainly exceptions. Doug Martin, Andre Ellington and DeMarco Murray were all fairly old prospects. But then I guess it’s fair to say that Ellington probably isn’t the kind of back that this test is meant to identify. I doubt he ever touches the ball 300 times in a season.
  • Jerick McKinnon is still very interesting to me. Perhaps the thing that interests me the most is that he was asked to block a lot last year. Maybe he can use that blocking ability to get onto the field early. While the model doesn’t rate him highly, it’s sort of an apples and oranges issue as it’s just tough to grade a player coming out of an offense like he was in.
  • Tim Cornett is an interesting name that I only know from doing this exercise. He caught the ball a good amount last year and has an ok 3 Cone time. If you find a clip of him on Youtube you’ll see a bunch of flailing arms and legs that is actually somewhat reminiscent of the motion that Jamaal Charles makes when he runs. Which isn’t to say that the two RBs would be similar in any other way.
  • Andre Williams would primarily be valuable on a team that could get a lead and then bring on Williams to run clock. He’s going to be situation dependent I think because of his lack of receiving ability.
  • Charles Sims is probably the biggest loser based on the age adjustment.
  • Bishop Sankey sort of ends up coming out ahead in this ranking by default. He doesn’t really dominate any category. He’s just kind of good in all of them.
  • You can sort the table and also page through it in order to get scores for past year’s prospects.
  • For RBs the most predictive single variable is draft position, so these rankings are written in pencil.
  • I didn’t rank Isaiah Crowell or Terrance West. Of the two I think that West is the only one likely to challenge any of the top backs. He carried the ball 25 times per game and ran a 4.54 at 225 pounds. Crowell carried the ball fewer than 15 times per game last year and this model tends to favor guys that carried the ball a lot more than that. EDIT: I now have West in the table.
  • Age is the age that the the player’s last college game was played at.

NAME
TM
DRFTYR
AGE
WT
FORTY
CONE
ATTS
YPG
TDS
RECS
SCORE
BISHOP SANKEYWashington201421.302094.496.7525.15143.771.542.1578
ANDRE WILLIAMSBoston College201421.362304.567.2727.31167.461.38-75
TERRANCE WESTTOWSON201422.902254.56-25.80156.002.501.6075
TYLER GAFFNEYStanford201422.722204.496.7823.57122.071.501.0770
TRE MASONAuburn201420.522074.50-22.64129.711.640.8669
TIM CORNETTNevada-Las Vegas201421.692094.487.0120.3198.771.152.3165
KADEEM CAREYArizona201421.182074.707.0829.08157.081.582.1759
JEREMY HILLLouisiana State201421.212334.66-16.92116.751.331.5059
DARRIN REAVESAlabama-Birmingham201420.642094.547.0716.8377.831.002.4259
CHARLES SIMSWest Virginia201423.212144.487.1617.3391.250.923.7558
JERICK MCKINNONGEORGIA SOUTHERN201421.502094.416.8316.00103.001.20-58
CARLOS HYDEOhio State201422.302304.66-18.91138.271.361.4554
DAMIEN WILLIAMSOklahoma2014-2224.457.3712.6761.440.781.0053
DAVID FLUELLENToledo201421.822244.726.9018.44123.781.113.0051
KAPRI BIBBSColorado State201420.962124.67-20.07124.362.210.3649
JAMES WHITEWisconsin2014-2044.577.0517.00111.081.003.0047
ANTONIO ANDREWSWestern Kentucky201422.142254.827.2422.25144.171.333.4246
STORM JOHNSONCentral Florida2014-2094.60-16.3887.621.082.3144
GEORGE ATKINSON IIINotre Dame201421.022184.487.077.7546.250.250.5842
LACHE SEASTRUNKBaylor201421.442014.516.8114.36107.001.00-38
HENRY JOSEYMissouri2014-1944.437.0712.4383.291.140.7136
LADARIUS PERKINSMississippi State2014-1954.467.0811.4245.170.172.2534
DEVONTA FREEMANFlorida State2014-2064.587.1112.3672.571.001.5032
SILAS REDDSouthern California2014-2124.70-13.5062.670.171.6721
DEANTHONY THOMASOregon2014-1744.50-10.6766.000.892.4418
MARION GRICEArizona State201421.64208--17.3690.551.274.5516
TREY WATTSTulsa2014-208--22.33110.750.923.8314
VINTAVIOUS COOPEREast Carolina2014-200--17.6991.771.003.3813
JEROME SMITHSyracuse2014-2204.847.5315.3870.310.920.6210
RAJION NEALTennessee2014-211--17.9293.671.002.2510
RODERICK MCDOWELLClemson2014-200--14.5479.230.382.2310
ANTHONY LACOSTEAir Force2014-2024.686.6211.2574.170.50-9
BRANDEN OLIVERBuffalo2014-208--25.83127.921.252.089
JAMES SIMSKansas2014-207--19.1792.500.582.089
JEFF SCOTTMississippi2014-164--8.3861.630.252.009
BEN MALENATexas A&M2014-193--8.8542.460.771.859
AJ BLUENorth Carolina2014-215--7.4029.800.101.809
ROBERT GODHIGHGeorgia Tech2014-190--6.0857.230.541.779
RAYMOND SANDERS IIIKentucky2014-187--9.7342.180.271.738
WESLEY TATEVanderbilt2014-215--8.1832.270.361.648
JONATHAN WALLACEFlorida Atlantic2014-210--13.2260.890.331.568
FITZGERALD TOUSSAINTMichigan2014-200--15.4254.001.081.508
MARCUS SHAWSouth Florida2014-178--15.6076.500.301.408
ADAM MUEMASan Diego State2014-202--19.6995.691.151.388
SENORISE PERRYLouisville2014-187--10.8552.080.461.388
PRINCE TYSON GULLEYSyracuse2014-190--7.5541.450.361.368
JOSH HARRISWake Forest2014-210--10.4239.170.331.257
BRENNAN CLAYOklahoma2014-196--13.4673.620.461.237
BEAU BLANKENSHIPOhio2014-206--15.2570.000.421.087
JOHN HUBERTKansas State2014-191--15.2380.620.771.007
JATERIAN DOUGLASTulsa2014-198--9.4231.580.170.926
JYRUSS EDWARDSLouisiana-Monroe2014-206--8.1735.830.170.926
WAYMON JAMESTexas Christian2014-203--6.1126.890.440.896
JEREMY SMITHOklahoma State2014-208--9.3837.310.690.856
DAMIEN THIGPENUCLA2014-185--3.6014.600.200.806
JAMES BAKERIdaho2014-228--12.0044.300.400.806
KENDRICK HARDYSouthern Mississippi2014-228--9.3342.670.220.676
JUWAN THOMPSONDuke2014-225--5.8231.640.090.646
ORLEANS DARKWATulane2014-210--14.4666.380.920.626
GLASCO MARTINBaylor2014-217-6.8412.0050.900.700.105
CHRIS NWOKEColorado State2014-216--8.4233.170.170.505
KELVIN YORKUtah2014-220--13.1151.440.670.445
CHARLES ROSSRice2014-235--17.58106.671.250.425
ZURLON TIPTONCentral Michigan2014-221--14.8079.601.600.405
KASEY CARRIERNew Mexico2014-185--18.90112.200.900.305
EDUARDO CLEMENTSMiami (FL)2014-192--4.2927.71--4
JONATHAN WALLACEAuburn2014-210--3.0016.33--4
MICHAEL ALISABrigham Young2014-220--8.0024.750.75-4
JAMES WILDERFlorida State2014-2324.866.926.2343.310.620.234
DAVID OKUArkansas State2014-1994.747.2911.3640.180.451.452
LEVEON BELLMichigan State201320.882304.566.7529.38137.920.922.4694
LATAVIUS MURRAYCentral Florida201321.542234.386.8118.00100.551.362.4587
GIOVANI BERNARDNorth Carolina201321.022024.506.9118.40122.801.204.7071
KNILE DAVISArkansas201321.152274.356.9611.2037.700.201.1071
MONTEE BALLWisconsin201322.092144.596.8825.43130.711.570.7160
MIKE JAMESMiami (FL)201321.632234.506.9312.2551.750.502.5059
KERWYNN WILLIAMSUtah State201321.531954.447.1516.77116.311.153.4658
JOHNATHAN FRANKLINUCLA201323.192054.466.8920.14123.860.932.3654
KENJON BARNEROregon201323.701964.396.8721.38135.921.621.5454
JOSEPH RANDLEOklahoma State201321.022044.597.0121.08109.001.082.1554
CHRISTINE MICHAELTexas A&M201322.062204.436.698.0037.911.090.7352
STEPFAN TAYLORStanford201321.582144.707.1323.00109.290.932.9351
ZAC STACYVanderbilt201321.752164.536.7015.9287.770.770.7751
MIKE GILLISLEEFlorida201322.192084.487.1218.7788.620.771.2351
EDDIE LACYAlabama201322.032314.647.3314.5794.431.211.5748
MICHAEL COXMassachusetts201323.042224.586.8716.5059.170.421.0841
SPENCER WARELouisiana State201321.122284.627.078.5533.360.091.6440
JAWAN JAMISONRutgers2013-2034.627.4719.6282.690.312.1533
THEO RIDDICKNotre Dame201321.702014.666.9914.6270.540.382.7728
REX BURKHEADNebraska201322.522144.656.8512.2584.380.631.3827
MARCUS LATTIMORESouth Carolina2013-221--15.8973.561.222.8911
CHRIS THOMPSONFlorida State2013-192--11.3885.880.632.6311
ANDRE ELLINGTONClemson201323.92199--16.3183.150.621.002
TRENT RICHARDSONAlabama201220.522284.48-21.77129.151.621.9290
LAMAR MILLERMiami (FL)201220.602124.346.9418.92106.000.751.4281
RONNIE HILLMANSan Diego State201220.272004.42-23.92131.621.461.8579
BERNARD PIERCETemple201221.622184.457.0722.75123.422.250.2577
DOUG MARTINBoise State201222.952234.466.7921.92108.251.332.3376
DAVID WILSONVirginia Tech201220.572064.387.0920.71122.070.641.5775
ROBERT TURBINUtah State201222.052224.427.1619.15116.691.461.3174
CYRUS GRAYTexas A&M201222.022064.407.1718.0095.001.092.8266
TERRANCE GANAWAYBaylor2012-2394.617.1519.23119.001.620.4664
ISAIAH PEADCincinnati201222.061974.396.9518.2396.850.922.8562
VICK BALLARDMississippi State201221.472194.597.0314.8591.460.771.5448
MICHAEL SMITHUtah State2012-2074.337.518.7766.920.691.2347
DAN HERRONOhio State2012-2134.576.9719.2996.860.431.1446
EDWIN BAKERMichigan State201220.602044.447.2712.1447.500.360.3644
BRYCE BROWNKansas State201220.322234.487.043.0016.00-1.0043
ALFRED MORRISFlorida Atlantic201222.992194.637.0119.5898.830.751.2540
CHRIS RAINEYFlorida201223.851804.366.5014.2571.750.172.5832
JORDAN TODMANConnecticut201120.872034.407.2427.83141.251.171.5882
DEMARCO MURRAYOklahoma201122.902134.377.2820.1486.711.075.0782
MIKEL LESHOUREIllinois201120.762274.566.8221.62130.541.311.3177
JAMIE HARPERClemson201121.322334.537.1615.1558.460.542.6969
DANIEL THOMASKansas State201123.192304.627.0622.92121.921.462.0862
SHANE VEREENCalifornia201121.752104.496.9519.2597.251.081.8361
ROY HELUNebraska201122.082194.406.6713.4388.930.790.3659
ALEX GREENHawaii201122.522254.456.9110.4385.641.291.9359
KENDALL HUNTEROklahoma State201122.301994.466.7420.85119.081.231.5456
JACQUIZZ RODGERSOregon State201120.841964.597.3121.3398.671.173.6755
ANTHONY ALLENGeorgia Tech201122.412284.566.7918.46101.230.540.2353
ALLEN BRADFORDSouthern California201122.272424.536.9710.0072.180.450.2752
STEVAN RIDLEYLouisiana State201121.962254.656.7819.1588.231.150.8551
BILAL POWELLLouisville201122.162074.51-19.08117.080.921.5051
DION LEWISPittsburgh201120.301934.566.9018.2588.421.082.2550
DAREL SCOTTMaryland201122.672114.317.159.3854.460.381.0850
JOHNNY WHITENorth Carolina201122.772094.507.0714.4480.000.782.6746
MARK INGRAMAlabama201121.042154.627.1314.3679.551.181.6446
DELONE CARTERSyracuse201123.542224.546.9217.7794.850.690.6243
RYAN WILLIAMSVirginia Tech201120.752124.596.9611.0047.700.900.6038
BARON BATCHTexas Tech201123.052074.507.0313.6262.770.382.0036
JAY FINLEYBaylor2011-2034.517.3915.0093.690.920.6935
EVAN ROYSTERPenn State201123.122124.657.0716.0078.000.461.9227
BEN TATEAuburn201021.382204.346.9120.23104.770.771.5486
TOBY GERHARTStanford201022.782314.506.9426.38143.922.150.8583
RYAN MATHEWSFresno State201022.652184.377.0023.00150.671.580.9278
JAHVID BESTCalifornia201020.781994.346.7515.6796.331.332.4475
MONTARIO HARDESTYTennessee201022.932254.496.8721.69103.461.001.9269
CJ SPILLERClemson201022.411964.27-15.4386.570.862.5765
ANTHONY DIXONMississippi State201022.192334.677.0923.36126.451.091.6461
JONATHAN DWYERGeorgia Tech201020.462294.647.5616.7999.641.000.3652
JOE MCKNIGHTSouthern California201021.651984.407.1213.6784.500.671.8349
CHARLES SCOTTLouisiana State2010-2384.686.9812.8960.220.440.8941
CHRIS WELLSOhio State200920.432354.52-20.70119.700.800.8080
LESEAN MCCOYPittsburgh200920.482044.506.8223.69114.461.622.4678
CEDRIC PEERMANVirginia200922.152164.346.9913.9170.360.644.0077
JAVON RINGERMichigan State200921.932054.556.8730.00125.921.692.1573
KNOWSHON MORENOGeorgia200921.482174.506.8419.23107.691.232.5472
ANDRE BROWNNorth Carolina State200922.052244.377.3513.4659.000.542.2368
MIKE GOODSONTexas A&M200921.532084.466.899.4040.600.503.7053
SHONN GREENEIowa200923.382274.627.1023.62142.311.540.6253
GLEN COFFEEAlabama200921.692094.507.3516.6498.790.711.1447
JAMES DAVISClemson2009-2184.557.1513.1557.770.851.0842
AARON BROWNTexas Christian200923.222004.497.229.9054.700.301.2019
LAROD STEPHENS HOWLINGPittsburgh200921.70180--7.0028.360.450.917
DARREN MCFADDENArkansas200820.362114.336.8625.00140.771.231.6298
MATT FORTETulane200821.972174.446.8430.08177.251.922.6797
KEVIN SMITHCentral Florida200821.052174.536.7432.14183.362.071.7195
RASHARD MENDENHALLIllinois200820.552254.41-20.15129.311.312.6294
JONATHAN STEWARTOregon200820.792354.46-21.54132.460.851.6990
RAY RICERutgers200820.971994.426.6529.23154.771.851.9289
CHRIS JOHNSONEast Carolina200822.261974.24-18.15109.461.312.8578
JALEN PARMELEToledo200821.912244.476.9623.00125.921.171.4277
JAMAAL CHARLESTexas200821.012004.386.8019.85124.541.381.3171
MARCUS THOMASTexas-El Paso2008-2134.59-20.64106.001.451.8255
CORY BOYDSouth Carolina2008-2134.526.9715.0075.250.753.0055
RYAN TORAINArizona State200821.192224.61-18.3392.170.831.1754
STEVE SLATONWest Virginia200822.011974.456.7416.2380.851.312.0052
CHAUNCEY WASHINGTONSouthern California200822.692154.457.5316.2580.750.830.5846
THOMAS BROWNGeorgia2008-2044.517.1714.8077.901.001.0039
JUSTIN FORSETTCalifornia200822.231944.626.9623.38118.691.151.6938
ALLEN PATRICKOklahoma2008-1984.557.4613.3177.620.620.7721
ADRIAN PETERSONOklahoma200721.802174.407.0926.86144.571.711.4389
CHRIS HENRYArizona200721.482304.406.9615.0052.820.641.9178
MARSHAWN LYNCHCalifornia200720.702154.467.0917.15104.310.852.6272
ANTONIO PITTMANOhio State200721.072074.406.8418.6294.851.081.0869
GARRETT WOLFENorthern Illinois200722.351864.396.6923.77148.311.382.1562
TONY HUNTPenn State200721.122334.687.3921.31106.620.852.0862
AHMAD BRADSHAWMarshall200720.701984.556.7020.75126.921.581.4258
DWAYNE WRIGHTFresno State200723.522284.667.2321.75121.830.922.4249
BRANDON JACKSONNebraska200721.262104.547.0013.4370.640.572.3648
KOLBY SMITHLouisville200722.062204.507.2211.8566.310.541.8548
KENNY IRONSAuburn2007-2034.457.0018.0081.180.360.9147
DESHAWN WYNNFlorida200723.272324.477.2611.8358.420.500.5046
BRIAN LEONARDRutgers200722.922264.526.887.1532.540.382.9244
THOMAS CLAYTONKansas State200722.442184.637.2816.7580.500.752.0040
LORENZO BOOKERFlorida State200722.551914.467.0411.0047.380.312.5429
MICHAEL BUSHLouisville200722.23243--17.00128.003.001.006
LAURENCE MARONEYMinnesota200620.912174.48-25.55133.090.911.5580
DEANGELO WILLIAMSMemphis200622.692144.456.5728.18178.551.641.0980
MAURICE DREWUCLA200620.792074.397.0815.5076.171.082.5872
REGGIE BUSHSouthern California200620.862014.37-15.38133.851.232.8571
BRIAN CALHOUNWisconsin2006-2014.577.0526.77125.851.694.0870
JEROME HARRISONWashington State200622.752014.476.7928.00172.731.452.1869
JERIOUS NORWOODMississippi State200622.352104.406.8117.36103.270.551.7361
QUINTON GANTHERUtah2006-2184.507.2118.64101.820.642.2761
JOSEPH ADDAILouisiana State200622.682144.407.1014.3870.080.691.5455
WALI LUNDYVirginia200622.332144.487.0113.0952.180.911.3648
CEDRIC HUMESVirginia Tech2006-2274.627.0713.5062.670.920.8342
PJ DANIELSGeorgia Tech2006-2144.647.1318.0084.550.271.9138
LEON WASHINGTONFlorida State200623.362014.426.968.8239.090.272.2731
LENDALE WHITESouthern California200621.05238--15.15100.151.851.089
MARQUES HAGANSVirginia2006-2024.677.039.5825.830.250.083
JJ ARRINGTONCalifornia200521.952144.406.8124.08168.171.251.7582
RYAN MOATSLouisiana Tech200521.972104.467.2224.00147.831.501.2568
RONNIE BROWNAuburn200523.082334.437.1212.7576.080.672.8366
CEDRIC BENSONTexas200522.032224.627.5027.17152.831.581.8366
ERIC SHELTONLouisville2005-2464.537.4612.1778.171.670.5064
CARNELL WILLIAMSAuburn200522.722174.436.9518.3889.620.921.6263
MARION BARBER IIIMinnesota200521.582214.49-19.25105.750.920.2562
ANTHONY DAVISWisconsin2005-2004.507.3925.13121.631.381.6358
DARREN SPROLESKansas State200521.441874.476.9622.18119.821.002.9157
DAMIEN NASHMissouri200522.642184.556.7316.4079.200.702.5053
CIATRICK FASONFlorida200522.192074.58-18.50105.580.832.9248
NOAH HERRONNorthwestern200522.672004.606.9622.83115.081.172.6746
FRANK GOREMiami (FL)200521.652104.586.9116.4278.750.670.8341
CEDRIC HOUSTONTennessee200522.532254.617.2813.9277.310.621.2338
LIONEL GATESLouisville2005-2224.607.178.4441.440.781.1131
VERNAND MORENCYOklahoma State200524.922124.667.0223.45134.001.090.4524
DEANDRA COBBMichigan State2005-1964.497.138.0060.670.330.5818
STEVEN JACKSONOregon State200420.442314.557.0326.92118.851.463.38100
MICHAEL TURNERNorthern Illinois200421.792374.497.5425.83137.331.171.5887
CHRIS PERRYMichigan200422.032204.567.0226.00128.771.383.2378
BRANDON MIREEPittsburgh2004-2374.60-19.1795.501.002.6771
TATUM BELLOklahoma State200422.852124.37-19.36116.911.450.8266
MEWELDE MOORETulane200421.292094.657.0720.56101.670.564.3355
JULIUS JONESNotre Dame200422.332144.477.9619.08105.670.830.8348
CEDRIC COBBSArkansas200422.992234.75-18.92110.000.830.6728
KEVIN JONESVirginia Tech200421.36227--21.62126.691.621.088
GREG JONESFlorida State200422.66249--11.0847.540.540.694
BRUCE PERRYMaryland200422.79196--14.7071.300.600.804
LARRY JOHNSONPenn State200323.132284.45-20.85160.541.543.1581
JUSTIN FARGASSouthern California2003-2194.35-13.4259.580.580.6763
QUENTIN GRIFFINOklahoma200321.981954.48-20.50134.571.072.5053
WILLIS MCGAHEEMiami (FL)200321.22223--21.69134.852.152.0811
BJ ASKEWMichigan200322.38241--8.4643.690.462.7710
MUSA SMITHGeorgia200320.60232--20.00101.850.621.0810
BROCK FORSEYBoise State200322.90198--22.69123.922.002.779
ONTERRIO SMITHOregon2003-220--24.40114.101.201.307
CHRIS BROWNColorado200321.71220--25.25153.421.580.426
LEE SUGGSVirginia Tech200322.40202--18.3694.641.570.795
ARTOSE PINNERKentucky200324.92229--23.58117.831.083.085
LABRANDON TOEFIELDLouisiana State200322.28233--12.8952.780.220.565
AHMAAD GALLOWAYAlabama2003-223--14.5064.251.000.255
JOSH SCOBEYKansas State200221.972184.426.9621.82114.821.360.8274
DESHAUN FOSTERUCLA200221.832224.576.8227.00138.631.501.1374
WILLIAM GREENBoston College200221.952214.60-26.50155.901.502.3072
LARRY NEDSan Diego State2002-2194.627.1228.27140.821.361.4566
CHESTER TAYLORToledo200222.212134.58-24.36130.001.822.3665
ROCK CARTWRIGHTKansas State2002-2374.477.186.0026.550.181.3651
LADELL BETTSIowa200222.262204.627.0620.0096.000.911.2748
BRIAN ALLENStanford2002-2094.466.9015.8281.730.820.3648
MAURICE MORRISOregon200222.022084.53-16.9096.000.801.2045
ERIC CROUCHNebraska2002-1954.476.8716.9292.921.500.0841
TRAVIS STEPHENSTennessee2002-1944.60-24.25122.000.831.5840
LEONARD HENRYEast Carolina200223.902064.577.1116.73130.181.452.2734
LUKE STALEYBrigham Young2002-227--17.82143.822.182.9111
CLINTON PORTISMiami (FL)200220.26204--20.00109.090.911.0911
TJ DUCKETTMichigan State200220.80254--21.45112.360.911.0910
JONATHAN WELLSOhio State200222.36245--21.09114.271.361.006
LADAINIAN TOMLINSONTexas Christian200121.442214.466.8433.55196.182.000.91100
MICHAEL BENNETTWisconsin200122.302074.38-29.40159.801.000.4076
RUDI JOHNSONAuburn200121.192274.577.3227.00130.581.080.7574
DEUCE MCALLISTERMississippi200121.922224.41-14.4569.731.271.6469
LAMONT JORDANMaryland200122.042344.57-19.3683.641.001.9168
KEVAN BARLOWPittsburgh200121.902354.56-17.9195.730.731.1864
ANTHONY THOMASMichigan200123.052294.587.4826.09141.001.451.1864
TRAVIS HENRYTennessee200122.092234.61-23.00119.451.001.1858
TRAVIS MINORFlorida State200121.401974.44-15.0876.920.423.5055
DEREK COMBSOhio State2001-1934.426.9616.7086.300.500.7041
CORRELL BUCKHALTERNebraska200122.152264.537.089.6468.180.640.4541
CHRIS BARNESNew Mexico State2001-2094.54-15.55102.820.450.7338
JAMES JACKSONMiami (FL)200124.332104.55-18.2791.451.000.8232
DEE BROWNSyracuse200122.562034.60-15.6493.730.821.2728

Subscribe for a constant stream of league-beating articles available only with a Premium Pass.

0 comments